College

D-I Awards

D-I Women

2020 Callahan Award Winner

Anne Worth

North Carolina

Finalists

Maddy Boyle

Oregon

Cara Sieber

Ohio State

Margo Urheim

Tufts

Kaitlyn Weaver

UC-Santa Barbara

1st Team All-Region 2019

Regional Player of the Year

Atlantic Coast

Rebecca Fagan

North Carolina

Bridget Mizener

North Carolina

Elisabeth Parker

North Carolina

Anne Worth

North Carolina

Carmen Tormey

North Carolina State

Hannah Wilks

South Carolina

Julianna Madigan

South Carolina

Freshman of the Year

Sydney Rehder

North Carolina

Coach of the Year

Jessi Jones

North Carolina

Great Lakes

Cassandra Brown

Chicago

Madison Moore

Chicago

Amy Cooper

Illinois

Megan Gordon

Michigan

Sarah Kim

Northwestern

Hindeke Tewodros

Northwestern

Grace Young

Northwestern

Freshman of the Year

Catherine Chen

Northwestern

Coach of the Year

Ryan Watson

Chicago

Walden Nelson

Northwestern

Metro East

Vivian Shen

Columbia

Yuge Xiao

Columbia

Raina Kamrat

Cornell

Sarah Zhou

Princeton

Sarah Thomann

SUNY-Albany

Yara El-Khatib

Yale

Julia Mankoff

Yale

Freshman of the Year

Aviva Weinbaum

Columbia

New England

Caitlyn Lee

Dartmouth

Claire Trop

Dartmouth

Jack Verzuh

Dartmouth

Claire Dunn

Tufts

Julia Lober

Tufts

Margo Urheim

Tufts

Mariz Mangundayao

Vermont

Freshman of the Year

Tess Johnson

Massachusetts

Coach of the Year

Eugene Yum

Dartmouth

North Central

Isabel Arevalo

Carleton College-Syzygy

Nariah-Belle Sims

Carleton College-Syzygy

Louise Beck

Minnesota

Kayla Blanek

Minnesota

Ellie Sjordal

Minnesota

Sabrina Hoffman

Wisconsin

Brittney Kokinos

Wisconsin

Freshman of the Year

Kate Lanier

Carleton College Syzygy

Coach of the Year

Sarah Meckstroth

Minnesota

Amelia Cuarenta

Wisconsin

Northwest

Ellen Au-Yeung

British Columbia

Naomi Morcilla

British Columbia

Madeleine Boyle

Oregon

Morgan Caldwell

Oregon

Ella Hansen

Oregon

Madeline Gilbert

Western Washington

Samiya Ismail

Western Washington

Freshman of the Year

Stephanie Phillips

Washington

Coach of the Year

Alyssa Weatherford

Western Washington

Ohio Valley

Shani Rosenthal

Carnegie Mellon

Nicole Wilkinson

Case Western Reserve

Emily Barrett

Ohio State

Sadie Jezierski

Ohio State

Cara Sieber

Ohio State

Anna Thompson

Pennsylvania

Lindsay McKenna

West Chester

Freshman of the Year

Beth Manturuk

Pittsburgh

Coach of the Year

Patrick Sherlock

Pennsylvania

South Central

Marlee Akerson

Colorado College

Frances Gellert

Colorado College

Ivy Harrison

Texas

Sierra Jensen

Texas

Caroline O’Connell

Texas

Domenica Sutherland

Texas

Jamie Eriksson

Texas-Dallas

Freshman of the Year

Summer Wilson

Texas

Coach of the Year

Shereen Rabie

Texas

Southeast

Leah Gilbert-Odem

Emory

Marie Perivier

Georgia

Josie Veal

Georgia

Jenny Choi

Georgia Tech

Almaze Lema

Georgia Tech

Ollie Peterson

Georgia Tech

Ellen Yu

Vanderbilt

Freshman of the Year

Marie Perivier

Georgia

Southwest

Anna Wysen

California

Dena Elimelech

California-San Diego

Kelli Iwamoto

California-San Diego

Audrey Brown

California-Santa Barbara

Julia Kwasnick

California-Santa Barbara

Diana Swanson

Cal Poly-SLO

Thalia Ward

Cal Poly-SLO

Freshman of the Year

Vanessa Beeler

Cal Poly SLO

Coach of the Year

Samuel Fontaine

California-Santa Barbara

D-I Men

2020 Callahan Award Winner

Michael Ing

Pittsburgh

Finalists

Jac Carreiro

Tufts

Tannor Johnson

UMass

Elijah Long

North Carolina

Solomon Rueschemeyer-Bailey

Brown

1st Team All-Region 2019

Regional Player of the Year

Atlantic Coast

Gabriel Hernandez

Johns Hopkins

John Walden

Maryland

Matt Gouchoe-Hanas

North Carolina

Elijah Long

North Carolina

Austin Von Alten

North Carolina State

Joe Freund

Virginia Tech

Gus Norrbom

William & Mary

Freshman of the Year

Andrew Li

North Carolina

Coach of the Year

Darryl Stanley

Maryland

Great Lakes

Jason Vallee

Chicago

Justin Perticone

Grand Valley State

Kip Curtis

Indiana

Raymond Lu

Michigan

Jared Schwallie

Michigan

Kyle Rutledge

Northwestern

Joseph Byerly

Purdue

Freshman of the Year

Alex Henderson

Indiana

Coach of the Year

Parker Howard

Michigan

Metro East

Philip Murray

Connecticut

Spencer Deroos

Cornell

Victor Kao

NYU

Dylan Baroody

Princeton

Charles Coburn

Princeton

Chris Walsh

SUNY-Binghamton

Samuel Feder

Yale

Freshman of the Year

Nate Moore

Princeton

Coach of the Year

Shashank Alladi

Rutgers

New England

Mac Hecht

Brown

John Randolph

Brown

Tannor Johnson

Massachusetts

Rocco Essex-Linehan

New Hampshire

Ben Field

Northeastern

Joseph Carreiro

Tufts

Ryan Dinger

Vermont

Freshman of the Year

Caleb Seamon

Tufts

Coach of the Year

Daniel Hourigan

Northeastern

North Central

Dillon Lanier

Carleton CUT

Joe White

Carleton CUT

Scott Hearne

Iowa State

Ben Joerger

Iowa State

Cole Jureck

Minnesota

Sam Kaminsky

Minnesota

Nicholas Vogt

Wisconsin

Freshman of the Year

Ben Preiss

Carleton CUT

Coach of the Year

Brian Schoenrock

Iowa State

Northwest

Leandro Marz

Oregon

Theodore Sither

Oregon

Xander Cuizon Tice

Oregon

Drew Peterschmidt Oregon State

Garrett Martin

Utah State

Lucas Chen

Washington

Derek Mourad

Washington

Freshman of the Year

Gabe Port

Washington

Coach of the Year

Jay Janin

Oregon

Ohio Valley

Jasper Tom

Carnegie Mellon

Michael Kromer

Ohio

Axel Agami

Ohio State

Sion Agami

Ohio State

Zach Braun

Ohio State

Michael Ing

Pittsburgh

Andrew Lehmberg

Pittsburgh

Freshman of the Year

Henry Ing

Pittsburgh

South Central

Quinn Finer

Colorado

Alex Tatum

Colorado

Connor Olson

Oklahoma State

Matthew Armour

Texas

Noah Chambers

Texas

Connor Ughetta

Texas A&M

Kyle Henke

Texas Tech

Freshman of the Year

Matt Chambers

Texas

Coach of the Year

Brody Johnson

Missouri S&T

Casey Hogg

Texas

Southeast

James Poe

Alabama

Elijah Jamie

Alabama-Huntsville

Eric Sjostrom

Auburn

Adam Vinson

Central Florida

Anders Olsen

Emory

Ryan Hiser

Florida

Hunter Cutts

Georgia

Freshman of the Year

Hayden Austin-Knab

Georgia

Coach of the Year

Michael Taylor

Central Florida

Southwest

Alexander Pan

California

Nick Tolfa

UC-Davis

Caleb Merriman

Cal Poly-SLO

Ian Sweeney

Cal Polu-SLO

Sam Cook

USC

Wyatt Paul

USC

Nicholas Hirning

Stanford

Freshman of the Year

Calvin Brown

Cal Poly-SLO

Coach of the Year

Cody Mills

Cal Poly-SLO