Contacts

Headquarters Staff

Name Title Phone
Tom Crawford Chief Executive Officer (719) 219-8338
Julia Lee Director, Finance & Development (719) 219-8330
Will Deaver Managing Director, Athlete & National Team Programs (719) 219-8340
Joy Ferenbaugh Manager, Athlete & National Team Programs (Youth) (719) 219-8325
Carolina Gonzalez-Llanos Manager, Athlete & National Team Programs (Club) (719) 219-8327
Byron Hicks Events Manager (719) 219-8324
Dana Jefferson Coordinator, Athlete & National Team Programs (719) 219-8322
Tom Manewitz Manager, Athlete & National Team Programs (College) (719) 219-8339
David Raflo Events Manager (719) 219-8326
Andy Lee Managing Director, Marketing, Communications & Brand (719) 219-8323
Larry Melton Manager, Communications & Development; Equity, Diversity & Inclusion Co-Chair (719) 219-8334
Stacey Waldrup Director, Members Services & Community Development; Equity, Diversity & Inclusion Co-Chair (719) 219-8337
Sam Callan Manager, Youth & Education Programs (719) 219-8333
Leah Dolan-Kelley Manager, Community Development & H.R. (719) 219-8322
Kirstin Graham Manager, Online Technology (719) 219-8332
Sarah Powers Manager, Youth & Outreach Programs (719) 219-8336

Board of Directors

Name Seat Office Location
Robyn Fennig Elite Athlete President Madison, WI
Leslie Gamez Independent Vice President Colorado Springs, CO
Steve Mooney Appointed Treasurer Boston, MA
Ernest Toney At-Large Secretary Denver, CO
Charlie Mercer Elite Athlete Assistant Secretary Seattle, WA
Isaiah Bryant At-Large Denver, CO
Tom Crawford Ex-Officio Colorado Springs, CO
Mike Edmonds Independent Colorado Springs, CO
Harvey Edwards Appointed Selinsgrove, PA
Angela Lin Elite Athlete Eugene, OR
Frank Nam At Large Seattle, WA
Benecia Newhouse Independent Dallas, TX
Steve Sullivan At Large Oakland, CA

Youth Division Staff & Volunteers

State Name Position
Joy Ferenbaugh Manager, Competition & National Team Programs
Sarah Powers Manager, Youth and Outreach Programs
Sam Callan Manager, Youth and Education Programs
Amelia Cuarenta Girls' National Outreach Director
Vacant National Outreach Director
Fran Kelley Regional Youth Director (Central)
Tulsa Douglas Regional Youth Director (Northeast)
Jamie Wolf Regional Youth Director (South)
Jonathan Nethercutt Regional Youth Director (West)
Andrew Schwartz Youth Eligibility Chair
AL Vacant State Competition Coordinator
AL Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
AL Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
AK Vacant State Competition Coordinator
AK Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
AK Heidi Halverson State Outreach Coordinator
AZ Vacant State Competition Coordinator
AZ Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
AZ Sim Khalsa Outreach Coordinator - Tucson
AR Vacant State Competition Coordinator
AR Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
AR Heather Ayers Outreach Coordinator - Northwest Arkansas
CA Grant Boyd State Competition Coordinator
CA Vacant State Outreach Coordinator - Northern California
CA Vacant State Outreach Coordinator - Southern California
CA Courtney Conlan Girls' Outreach Coordinator - Southern California
CA Grant Boyd State Outreach Coordinator
CO Justin Salvia State Competition Coordinator
CO Joe Durst Competition Coordinator - East
CO Ben Fletcher Competition Coordinator - West
CO Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
CO Emily Woolridge Girls' Outreach Coordinator - Colorado Springs
CO Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
CT Trevor Charles State Competition Coordinator
CT Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
CT Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
DE Vacant State Competition Coordinator
DE Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
DE Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
FL Vacant State Competition Coordinator
FL Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
FL Dan Heser State Outreach Coordinator
GA Michael Boardman State Competition Coordinator
GA Sam Batson Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
GA Mark Sanders Outreach Coordinator - Atlanta
HI Vacant State Competition Coordinator
HI Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
HI Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
ID Levi Archuleta State Competition Coordinator
ID Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
ID Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
IL Rob Gross Competition Coordinator
IL Vacant Girls' Outreach Coordinator - Naperville
IL Stacy Fifer Girls' Outreach Coordinator - Oak Park
IL Lynne Nolan State Outreach Coordinator
IN Alan Geisler State Competition Coordinator
IN Brittney Ballard Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
IN Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
IA Erica Baken State Competition Coordinator
IA Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
IA Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
KS Vacant State Competition Coordinator
KS Amanda Borders Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
KY Pat Maloney State Competition Coordinator
KY Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
KY David Wu State Outreach Coordinator
LA Audrey Isaac State Competition Coordinator
LA Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
LA Jes Twombly State Outreach Coordinator
ME Tom Stoughton State Competition Coordinator
ME Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
ME Olivia Nicol State Outreach Coordinator
MD Sarah Stratton State Competition Coordinator
MD Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
MD Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
MA Jonathan Levy State Competition Coordinator
MA Liz Siber Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
MA Vacant Outreach Coordinator - Western Mass.
MA Carly Ilg Outreach Coordinator - Boston
MI Matt Frayer State Competition Coordinator
MI Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
MI Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
MN Shawn Grund State Competition Coordinator
MN Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
MN Brit Gartner State Outreach Coordinator
MS Vacant State Competition Coordinator
MS Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
MS Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
MO Tim Morris State Competition Coordinator
MO Vacant Girls' Outreach Coordinator - St. Louis
MO Laura Gehrt Girls' Outreach Coordinator - Kansas City
MO Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
MT Vacant State Competition Coordinator
MT Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
MT Tyler Albrethson Outreach Coordinator - Missoula
NE Vacant State Competition Coordinator
NE Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
NE Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
NV Vacant State Competition Coordinator
NV Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
NV Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
NH Anne Lightbody State Competition Coordinator
NH Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
NH Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
NJ Ken Karnas State Competition Coordinator - Girls
NJ Jon Egan State Competition Coordinator - Boys
NJ Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
NJ Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
NM Legacy Ultimate State Competition Coordinator
NM Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
NM Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
NY Jacob Barr State Competition Coordinator
NY Vacant Girls' Outreach Coordinator - New York City
NY Kylie Sterling Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
NY Vacant Girls' Outreach Coordinator - Buffalo
NY Mike Kanaby Outreach Coordinator - Buffalo
NY Jamie Mercado Outreach Coordinator - New York City
NC Ken Randby State Competition Coordinator
NC Katy Harris Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
NC Ken Randby State Outreach Coordinator
ND Vacant State Competition Coordinator
ND Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
ND Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
OH Kevin Baumann State Competition Coordinator
OH Vacant District Boys' Coordinator - Toledo
OH David Arters District Boys' Coordinator - Cleveland
OH Kevin Baumann District Boys' Coordinator - Columbus
OH Zach Kaylor District Boys' Coordinator - Cincinnati
OH Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
OH Kari Beffel Girls' Outreach Coordinator - Cleveland
OH Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
OH Justin Zrenner Outreach Coordinator - Cleveland
OK Vacant State Competition Coordinator
OK Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
OK Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
OR Joel Pitney, Erin Maloney State Competition Coordinator
OR Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
OR Sarah Heath State Outreach Coordinator
PA Benjy Romig State Competition Coordinator
PA Chris Vanni District Coordinator - Philadelphia
PA Benjy Romig District Coordinator - Central PA
PA Christie Lawry District Coordinator - Pittsburgh
PA Libby Cravens Girls' Outreach Coordinator - Philadelphia
PA Christie Lawry Girls' Outreach Coordinator - Pittsburgh
PA Hayden Weaver Outreach Coordinator - Erie
RI Vacant State Competition Coordinator
RI Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
RI Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
SC Vacant State Competition Coordinator
SC Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
SC Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
SD Vacant State Competition Coordinator
SD Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
SD Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
TN Will Graham State Competition Coordinator
TN Grace Robinson Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
TN Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
TX Eian Brent State Competition Coordinator
TX Drea Esparza Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
TX Kourtney Brown Girls' Outreach Coordinator - Houston
TX Tiffany Nguyen Girls' Outreach Coordinator - North Texas
TX Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
UT Joe Strong State Competition Coordinator
UT Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
UT Aaron Taylor Outreach Coordinator - Richmond
VT Dolan Patrick State Competition Coordinator
VT Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
VT Anne Watson State Outreach Coordinator
VA Alexis Planche State Competition Coordinator
VA Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
VA Emily Luebeke Outreach Coordinator - Charlottesville
WA Jude Larene State Competition Coordinator
WA Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
WA Rob Bradford Outreach Coordinator - Seattle
D.C. Vacant Competition Coordinator
D.C. Vacant Girls' Outreach Coordinator
D.C. Vacant Outreach Coordinator
WV Vacant State Competition Coordinator
WV Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
WV Jessica Sutton State Outreach Coordinator
WI Fran Kelley State Competition Coordinator
WI Kristel Renn Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
WI Vacant State Outreach Coordinator
WY Vacant State Competition Coordinator
WY Vacant Girls' State Outreach Coordinator
WY Vacant State Outreach Coordinator

College Division Staff & Volunteers

Region Name Position
Tom Manewitz Manager, Competition & National Team Programs
Jeff Kula National Men's College Director
Beth Nakamura National Women's College Director
Kevin Kula National Division-III Men's College Director
Grace Kiel National Division-III Women's College Director
Amy Hudson National Developmental College Coordinator
Danielle Tran College Eligibility Chair
Atlantic Coast Kevin Baker Men's Regional Director
Atlantic Coast Vacant Women's Regional Director
Atlantic Coast Jacob Nuxoll Division-I Men's College Coordinator
Atlantic Coast Vacant Division-I Women's College Coordinator
Atlantic Coast Andy Routzahn Division-III Men's College Coordinator
Atlantic Coast Steve Kreider Division-III Women's College Coordinator
Atlantic Coast Nate Grath Developmental College Coordinator
Great Lakes Zakk Mabrey Men's Regional Director
Great Lakes Vacant Women's Regional Director
Great Lakes Nicholas Colucci Division-I Men's College Coordinator
Great Lakes Abby Shure Division-I Women's College Coordinator
Great Lakes Phill Warren Division-III Men's College Coordinator
Great Lakes Vacant Division-III Women's College Coordinator
Great Lakes Vacant Developmental College Coordinator
Metro East Chris McGlynn Men's Regional Director
Metro East Amy Leder Women's Regional Director
Metro East Oliver Voorhees Division-I Men's College Coordinator
Metro East Delia Sheehan Division-I Women's College Coordinator
Metro East Alex Margolis Division-III Men's College Coordinator
Metro East Vacant Division-III Women's College Coordinator
Metro East Brent Poynter Developmental College Coordinator
New England Jared Scheinberg Men's Regional Director
New England Vacant Women's Regional Director
New England Benji Toruno Division-I Men's College Coordinator
New England Sophie Shen Division-I Women's College Coordinator
New England Matt Sehgal Division-III Men's College Coordinator
New England Grace Chen Division-III Women's College Coordinator
New England Vacant Developmental College Coordinator
North Central Vacant Men's Regional Director
North Central Glenn Poole Women's Regional Director
North Central Scott Sawinski Division-I Men's College Coordinator
North Central Vacant Division-I Women's College Coordinator
North Central Frederick Moeselin Division-III Men's College Coordinator
North Central Vacant Division-III Women's College Coordinator
North Central Jim Aspholm Developmental College Coordinator
Northwest Angela Tocchi Men's Regional Director
Northwest Leah Smith Women's Regional Director
Northwest Kimber Muth Division-I Men's College Coordinator
Northwest Alyssa Weatherford Division-I Women's College Coordinator
Northwest Vacant Division-III Men's College Coordinator
Northwest Sarah Ciambrone Division-III Women's College Coordinator
Northwest Vacant Developmental College Coordinator
Ohio Valley Brett Wall Men's Regional Director
Ohio Valley Chloe Lim Women's Regional Director
Ohio Valley Andrew Landes Division-I Men's College Coordinator
Ohio Valley Vacant Division-I Women's College Coordinator
Ohio Valley Brandon Lamberty Division-III Men's College Coordinator
Ohio Valley Vacant Division-III Women's College Coordinator
Ohio Valley Vacant Developmental College Coordinator
South Central Calvin Lin Men's Regional Director
South Central Kristin Johnson Women's Regional Director
South Central Vacant Division-I Men's College Coordinator
South Central Domenica Sutherland Division-I Women's College Coordinator
South Central Adam Brill Division-III Men's College Coordinator
South Central Jake Johnson Division-III Women's College Coordinator
South Central Vacant Developmental College Coordinator
Southeast Trois White Men's Regional Director
Southeast Tabitha Mixon Women's Regional Director
Southeast Dario Milano Division-I Men's College Coordinator
Southeast Vacant Division-I Women's College Coordinator
Southeast Vacant Division-III College Coordinator
Southeast Vacant Developmental College Coordinator
Southwest Collin Gall Men's Regional Director
Southwest Vacant Women's Regional Director
Southwest Vacant Division-I Men's College Coordinator
Southwest Vacant Division-I Women's College Coordinator
Southwest Samin Zachariah Division-III College Coordinator
Southwest Vincent Chang Developmental College Coordinator

Club Division Staff & Volunteers

Region Name Position
Carolina Gonzalez-Llanos Manager, Competition & National Team Programs
Adam Goff National Men's Director
Genevieve Leo National Mixed Director
Kate Wilson National Women's Director
AJ Merriman Men's Division Player Representative
Chris Novielli Men's Division Player Representative
Sarah Meckstroth Mixed Division Player Representative
Madison Olesen Mixed Division Player Representative
Clare Frantz Women's Division Player Representative
Amber Sinicrope Women's Division Player Representative
Great Lakes Brad Bollinger Regional Coordinator (Men's)
Great Lakes Angelo Ramos Regional Coordinator (Mixed)
Great Lakes Abby Shure Regional Coordinator (Women's)
Great Lakes Zakk Mabrey Central Plains Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Great Lakes Kelly Vogeler Central Plains Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Great Lakes Cassie Brown Central Plains Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Great Lakes Vacant East Plains Section Coordinator (Men's)
Great Lakes Ryan Gorman East Plains Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Great Lakes Jennifer Perry East Plains Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Mid-Atlantic Vacant Regional Coordinator (Men's)
Mid-Atlantic Ryan Anderson Regional Coordinator (Mixed)
Mid-Atlantic Steve Kreider Regional Coordinator (Women's)
Mid-Atlantic Jake Rathjens Capital Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Mid-Atlantic Marie Collins Capital Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Mid-Atlantic Molly Rowland Capital Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Mid-Atlantic Vacant Founders Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Mid-Atlantic Matt Poole Founders Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Mid-Atlantic Jess Waugaman Founders Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
North Central Scott Sawinski Regional Coordinator (Men's)
North Central Fran Kelley Regional Coordinator (Mixed)
North Central Stephanie Rupp Regional Coordinator (Women's)
North Central Ming Cheng Chew Northwest Plains Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
North Central Rachel Thompson Northwest Plains Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
North Central Kelsey Mueller Northwest Plains Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
North Central Vacant West Plains Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
North Central Vacant West Plains Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
North Central Amanda Borders West Plains Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Northeast Chris Novielli Regional Coordinator (Men's)
Northeast Cris Shaikh Regional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northeast Veronica Kolegue Regional Coordinator (Women's)
Northeast Toby Jacobs East New England Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Northeast Jesse Simons East New England Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northeast Julie Brooke East New England Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Northeast Vacant Metro NY Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Northeast Vacant Metro NY Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northeast Bernadette Norman Metro NY Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Northeast Steve Goerlich Upstate NY Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Northeast Mitchell Wohl Upstate NY Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northeast Briana Newman Upstate NY Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Northeast Lee Feldscher West New England Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Northeast Will Davis West New England Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northeast Daron Byerly West New England Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Northwest Cody Bjorklund Regional Coordinator (Men's)
Northwest Matthew Konen Regional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northwest Alyssa Weatherford Regional Coordinator (Women's)
Northwest Vacant Alaska Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Northwest Vacant Alaska Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northwest Vacant Alaska Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Northwest Brad McKeen Big Sky Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Northwest Kevin Farrell Big Sky Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northwest Erica Bindass Big Sky Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Northwest Jimmie Blevins Oregon Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Northwest Chris Bell Oregon Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northwest Vacant Oregon Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Northwest Paul Sandoval Washington Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Northwest Laura Manson Washington Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northwest Alyssa Weatherford Washington Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
South Central Melissa Battis Regional Coordinator (Men's)
South Central Drew Wotton Regional Coordinator (Mixed)
South Central Stephanie Freier Regional Coordinator (Women's)
South Central Robert Boyd Ozarks Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
South Central Jarrod Hockett Ozarks Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
South Central Vacant Ozarks Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
South Central Ted Barnett Rocky Mountain Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
South Central Vacant Rocky Mountain Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
South Central Kate Monforti Rocky Mountain Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
South Central Rick Artus Texas Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
South Central Anastasia Foster Texas Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
South Central Barbara Suarez Texas Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Southeast Chris Brackill Regional Coordinator (Men's)
Southeast Aileen Thomas Regional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southeast Mia Griner Regional Coordinator (Women's)
Southeast Gerleen Dineros East Coast Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Southeast Robert Bradham East Coast Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southeast Sarah Kingsley East Coast Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Southeast Dario Milano Florida Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Southeast Drew Magee Florida Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southeast Alissa Farino Florida Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Southeast Trois White Gulf Coast Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Southeast Jake Brouwer Gulf Coast Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southeast Vacant Gulf Coast Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Southeast Mark Lee North Carolina Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Southeast Marc Zigterman North Carolina Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southeast Jocelyn Keung North Carolina Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Southwest Vacant Regional Coordinator (Men's)
Southwest Paul Otto Regional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southwest Vacant Regional Coordinator (Women's)
Southwest Vacant Hawaii Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Southwest Vacant Hawaii Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southwest Vacant Hawaii Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Southwest Vacant Nor Cal Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Southwest Vacant Nor Cal Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southwest Vacant Nor Cal Sectional Coordinator (Women's)
Southwest James Erdmann So Cal Sectional Coordinator (Men's)
Southwest Alison Yoho So Cal Sectional Coordinator (Mixed
Southwest Linda Venema So Cal Sectional Coordinator (Women's)

Masters Division Staff & Volunteers

Region Name Position
Byron Hicks Events Manager
Kyle Christoph National Men's Director
Kristi Schmeling National Women's Director
Great Lakes Alexander Dee Regional Coordinator
Mid-Atlantic Tina Yen Regional Coordinator
North Central Jolien Munsterhuis Regional Coordinator
Northeast Lee Feldscher Regional Coordinator
Northwest Bill Freeman Regional Coordinator
South Central Jeff Berget Regional Coordinator
Southeast Matt Vernon Regional Coordinator
Southwest Tim Streit Regional Coordinator

Beach Division Staff & Volunteers

Region Name Position
David Raflo Events Manager
East Coast Samantha Broaddus Regional Director
Florida Alex Jacoski Regional Director
Great Lakes Becky LeDonne Regional Director
Gulf Coast Max Grove Regional Director
West Coast Grant Boyd Regional Director

Observer Program Staff & Volunteers

Region Name Position
Byron Hicks Observer Certification Manager
Mitch Dengler National Observer Director
Atlantic Coast Brad Tinney Regional Observer Coordinator
Great Lakes Laura Meyer Regional Observer Coordinator
Metro East Linda Kudo Regional Observer Coordinator
New England Shiellah Quintos Regional Observer Coordinator
North Central Sam Wood Regional Observer Coordinator
Northwest Peter Kapostasy Regional Observer Coordinator
Ohio Valley Sebastian Miner Regional Observer Coordinator
South Central Marvin Vuong Regional Observer Coordinator
Southeast Randall Bugg Regional Observer Coordinator
Southwest Brian Bradburn Regional Observer Coordinator

Rules Volunteers

Name Position
Janna Hamaker National Rules Director

Spirit of the Game Volunteers

Name Position
Kate Kingery National Spirit Director

Judicial Committee

Name Position
Tom Manewitz Staff Liaison