College

D-III Awards

D-III Women

2020 Donovan Award presented by Ultiworld

Abby Cheng

Oberlin College

Finalists

Sarah Bloomgarden

Mount Holyoke College

Abby Cheng

Oberlin College

Casey Phalen

Williams College

Tara Santi

Middlebury College

Jasmine Xie

Swarthmore College

1st Team All-Region 2019

Regional Player of the Year

Atlantic Coast

Abigail Grabowski

Catholic

Olivia Ford

Elon

Laura Hannah

Mary Washington

Rhiannon Begley

Richmond

Victoria Davis

Richmond

Mimi Tran

Richmond

Allison Zhang

Richmond

Great Lakes

Maggie Johnson

Northpark

Katie Briston

Wheaton (IL)

L’abri Keevy

Wheaton (IL)

Alexis McIlrath

Wheaton (IL)

Amanda Shim

Wheaton (IL)

Lorien VanZwieten

Wheaton (IL)

Christina Westberg

Wheaton (IL)

Metro East

Erin O’Connor

Colgate

Makayla Wahaus

Rennsselaer Polytech

Candy Zhang

Rennsselaer Polytech

Isabel Blumenthal

Skidmore

Gina Pryciak

Skidmore

Madeline Schwenker-Punnett

SUNY-Geneseo

Amanda McHale

SUNY-Oneonta

Coach of the Year

Garrett Clay

Rensselaer Polytech

New England

Josie Gillett

Bates

Grace Warder

Bates

Claire Babbott-Bryan

Middlebury

Miyo McGinn

Middlebury

Olivia Ryder

Middlebury

Caley Dickinson

Williams

Caroline Weinberg

Williams

North Central

Haley Challgren

St. Olaf

Anna Clements

St. Olaf

Eva Cornwell

St. Olaf

Anna Mulhern

St. Olaf

Kaitlyn Mulhern

St. Olaf

Kimberly Nissen

St. Olaf

Grette Schmidt

St. Olaf

Northwest

Ruby Holman

Lewis & Clark

Evelyn Hunsberger

Lewis & Clark

Rose Terner

Lewis & Clark

Abigail Bidegain

Puget Sound

Ally Constantino

Puget Sound

Arisha Gill

Puget Sound

Emma Piorier

Puget Sound

Ohio Valley

Opal Bednarik

Haverford

Christine Siebels-Lindquist

Haverford

Abagael Cheng

Oberlin

Zoe Hecht

Oberlin

Helen Samuel

Oberlin

Sumi Onoe

Swarthmore

Iris Wang

Swarthmore

South Central

Rose Burns

Air Force

Abby Acker

John Brown

Molly Lenihan

Trinity

Cat O’Shei

Trinity

Emilia Budzowski

Truman State

Jessica Tiller

Truman State

Emily Tucker

Truman State

Southeast

Laura Colston

North Georgia

Vivian Goddard

North Georgia

Brooke Hartman

North Georgia

Gabrielle Hartman

North Georgia

Barbara Mallett

North Georgia

Alexis Poole

North Georgia

Summer Sanders

North Georgia

Coach of the Year

Cameron Nicholes

North Georgia

D-III Men

2020 Donovan Award presented by Ultiworld

Harris Cannon

Richmond

Finalists

Oliver Boal

Lewis & Clark College

Harris Cannon

Richmond

Kees Humes

Williams College

Tom Jones

Bowdoin College

Zach Levitt

Middlebury College

1st Team All-Region 2019

Regional Player of the Year

Atlantic Coast

Kaylen Alexis

Davidson

Joseph Richards

Mary Washington

Dean Merritt

UNC-Ashville

Jacob Warshauer

UNC-Ashville

Graydon Cowan

Richmond

Great Lakes

Ezra Schley

Knox College

Cory Wallace

North Park

Nathan Werling

North Park

Kyle Trojan

Olivet Nazarene

Tanner Lee Gesell

Valparaiso

Scott Stonis

Valparaiso

Donovan Gleeson

Wheaton (IL)

Metro East

Ben Reiser

Colgate

Erik Johansson

Hamilton

John Wellers

Hamilton

Andrew Polcari

Ithaca

Oliver Fay

Marist

Anthony Prato

SUNY-Geneseo

Matthew Eicher

SUNY-Geneseo

New England

Max Rein

Bates

Joseph Kane

Bentley

Conor Belfield

Bowdoin

Connor Chin

Brandeis

Kai DeLorenzo

Middlebury

Asher Lantz

Middlebury

Sammy Kees Humes

Williams

North Central

Jacob Cohen

Carleton GOP

Noah Robiner

Carleton GOP

Saul Wildavsky

Carleton GOP

Chad Messerich

Luther College

Jonah Giese

Macalester

Brendan McCann

Michigan Tech

Andrew Otterlei

St. Olaf

Northwest

Oliver Boal

Lewis & Clark

Caleb Dinino-Childers

Lewis & Clark

Marco Dregni

Lewis & Clark

Azen Jaffe

Lewis & Clark

Jonas Miller-Stockie

Lewis & Clark

Philip Sanfilippo III

Portland

Daniel Gimbel

Whitworth

Ohio Valley

Dominic Schuster

Franciscan

Jordan Acker

Haverford

Nate Harnish

Messiah

Rye Buckley

Swarthmore

Max Franklin

Swarthmore

Eric Coglianese

Xavier

Sam Settlemyre

Xavier

Coach of the Year

Charles Hoppes

Messiah

South Central

Noa Chun-Moy

Air Force

Alan Villanueva

Air Force

Garrit Headley

John Brown

Spencer Patterson

John Brown

Mitchell Zimmermann

Missouri S&T

Sean Eberle

Truman State

Jacob Jackson

Truman State

Southeast

Caleb Enright

Berry

Miles Lally

Berry

Jacques Perivier

Georgia College

Fernando Ortiz

North Georgia

Jordan Chambliss

Samford

Alex Lowry

Samford

Daniel Yurov

Union

Southwest

Thomas Alford

Caltech

Charles Dorn

Caltech

Bryce Edwards

Caltech

Alexander Ogren

Caltech

Somasundara Pandian

Caltech

Jamie Vinson

Caltech

Evan Yeh

Caltech