Club

Guidelines &
Registration

Key Dates

AUG
26
2022

Team Registration Deadline

Use the online rostering system to register your team for sectionals by 5:00 p.m. MT.

SEP
7
2022

Postseason Event Roster Deadline

Final team rosters for the 2022 postseason championship series are due by 5:00 p.m. MT.

SEP
2022

Sectionals

Sept. 10-11; 17-18 Various

SEP
2022

Regionals

Sept. 24-25; Oct. 1-2 Various

OCT
2022

National Championships

Oct. 20-23 San Diego, CA

2022 Club Division Guidelines

Everything you need to know about the 2022 Club Season.

Register Your Team

Create your team and sign up for the postseason.

Club Resources

Competition

Step-by-step instructions to creating a team in the USA Ultimate system.

Last Modified: 2020-12-11 20:05:42
Competition

Step-by-step instructions to registering for an event and rostering players.

Last Modified: 2020-11-17 20:43:03

Club Division Regions

*Canadian territories listed below

Indiana, Illinois, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio

Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Virginia, Washington D.C., West Virginia

Iowa, Kansas, Michigan (U.P.), Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin (+ Manitoba, Northern Ontario)

Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New York, Rhode Island, Vermont (+ Newfoundland & Labrador, Nova Scotia, Southern Ontario, Quebec)

Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Utah, Washington (+ Alberta, British Columbia, Saskatchewan)

Arkansas, Colorado, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas, Wyoming

Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee

Arizona, California, Hawaii, Nevada

Club Contacts

Region Name Positon Phone
Marc Zigterman Manager, Competition & National Team Programs (719) 219-8322 x132
Adam Goff National Men’s Director
Genevieve Leo National Mixed Director
Kate Wilson National Women’s Director
AJ Merriman Men’s Division Player Representative
Pawel Janas Men’s Division Player Representative
Sarah Meckstroth Mixed Division Player Representative
Eli Motycka Mixed Division Player Representative
Clare Frantz Women’s Division Player Representative
Jessica Sacks Women’s Division Player Representative
Great Lakes Justin Forman Regional Coordinator (Men’s)
Great Lakes Ryan Gorman Regional Coordinator (Mixed)
Great Lakes Abby Shure Regional Coordinator (Women’s)
Great Lakes Zakk Mabrey Central Plains Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Great Lakes Vacant Central Plains Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Great Lakes Cassie Brown Central Plains Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Great Lakes Vacant East Plains Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Great Lakes Vacant East Plains Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Great Lakes Jennifer Perry East Plains Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Mid-Atlantic Steve Kreider Regional Coordinator (Men’s)
Mid-Atlantic Ryan Anderson Regional Coordinator (Mixed)
Mid-Atlantic Steve Kreider Regional Coordinator (Women’s)
Mid-Atlantic Marcus Thaw Capital Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Mid-Atlantic Marie Collins Capital Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Mid-Atlantic Molly Rowland Capital Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Mid-Atlantic Chris Dixon Founders Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Mid-Atlantic Vacant Founders Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Mid-Atlantic Vacant Founders Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
North Central Scott Sawinski Regional Coordinator (Men’s)
North Central Fran Kelley Regional Coordinator (Mixed)
North Central Amanda Borders Regional Coordinator (Women’s)
North Central Vacant Northwest Plains Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
North Central Rachel Thompson Northwest Plains Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
North Central Vacant Northwest Plains Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
North Central Nick Culver West Plains Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
North Central Rebecca Crown West Plains Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
North Central Sierra Schurman West Plains Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Northeast Chris Novielli Regional Coordinator (Men’s)
Northeast Cris Shaikh Regional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northeast Veronica Kolegue Regional Coordinator (Women’s)
Northeast Acer Xu East New England Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Northeast Vacant East New England Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northeast Hannah Finn-Erb East New England Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Northeast Vacant Metro NY Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Northeast Emily Barrett Metro NY Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northeast Bernadette Norman Metro NY Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Northeast Vacant Upstate NY Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Northeast Pierre Clavel Upstate NY Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northeast Vacant Upstate NY Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Northeast Lee Feldscher West New England Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Northeast Daron Byerly West New England Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northeast Daron Byerly West New England Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Northwest Cody Bjorklund Regional Coordinator (Men’s)
Northwest Matthew Konen Regional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northwest Alyssa Weatherford Regional Coordinator (Women’s)
Northwest Vacant Alaska Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Northwest Vacant Alaska Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northwest Vacant Alaska Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Northwest Brad McKeen Big Sky Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Northwest Kevin Farrell Big Sky Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northwest Erica Bindass Big Sky Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Northwest Jimmie Blevins Oregon Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Northwest Chris Bell Oregon Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northwest Jaycee Jones Oregon Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Northwest Paul Sandoval Washington Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Northwest Paul Sandoval Washington Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Northwest Ikran Elmi Washington Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
South Central Melissa Battis Regional Coordinator (Men’s)
South Central Ethan Latinsky Regional Coordinator (Mixed)
South Central Stephanie Freier Regional Coordinator (Women’s)
South Central Kenneth Boyd Ozarks Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
South Central Eric Eitrheim Ozarks Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
South Central Vacant Ozarks Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
South Central Ted Barnett Rocky Mountain Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
South Central Jason Howard Rocky Mountain Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
South Central Monica Weindling Rocky Mountain Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
South Central Mike Youngs Texas Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
South Central Mike Youngs Texas Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
South Central Emilie Garnier Texas Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Southeast Chris Brackill Regional Coordinator (Men’s)
Southeast Aileen Thomas Regional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southeast Mia Griner Regional Coordinator (Women’s)
Southeast Andy Chung East Coast Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Southeast Robert Bradham East Coast Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southeast Sarah Kingsley East Coast Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Southeast Dario Milano Florida Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Southeast Drew Magee Florida Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southeast Alissa Farino Florida Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Southeast Trois White Gulf Coast Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Southeast Jake Brouwer Gulf Coast Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southeast Liz Craig Johnson Gulf Coast Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Southeast Mark Lee North Carolina Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Southeast Vacant North Carolina Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southeast Jocelyn Keung North Carolina Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Southwest Matt Burke Regional Coordinator (Men’s)
Southwest Christopher Hohmann Regional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southwest Kristin Johnson Regional Coordinator (Women’s)
Southwest Vacant Hawaii Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Southwest Vacant Hawaii Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southwest Vacant Hawaii Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Southwest Ghenki Okumoto Nor Cal Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Southwest Jaclyn Wataoka Nor Cal Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southwest Rio Chuck Nor Cal Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)
Southwest Ted Glenn So Cal Sectional Coordinator (Men’s)
Southwest Melissa Huegerich So Cal Sectional Coordinator (Mixed)
Southwest Alisha Stoun So Cal Sectional Coordinator (Women’s)