WJUC 2022

Men

East Coast Tryout

Name Hometown School
Gavin Abrahamsson Wallingford, PA Strath Haven High School
Nathan Adair Atlanta, GA Georgia Tech
Aidan Ayers Bentonville, AR University of Arkansas
Braden Beebe Knoxville, TN Rivers Edge Christian Academy
Christian Belus Mathews, NC Weddington High School
Pryce Bevins Knoxville, TN L and N STEM Academy
Zubin Birnbach Lake Forest Park, WA Yale University
Tobias Brooks Durham, NC C.E. Jordan High
Edward Brown Philadelphia, PA Julia R. Masterman High School
Diego Collazo Charlotte, NC Ardrey Kell High School
Jose Dasilva Philadelphia, PA Julia R. Masterman High School
Aidan Delorenzo Shelburne Falls, MA Middlebury College
Thomas DeMarkey Stamford, CT Stamford High School
Louis Douville Beaudoin Amherst, MA Amherst Regional High School
Eli Fried Chapel Hill, NC University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Oscar Graff Salt Lake City, UT Tufts University
Jack Griffith Maplewood, NJ Columbia High School
Adam Grossberg Blue Bell, PA Wissahickon High School
Miles Grovic Silver Spring, MD University of Maryland
Kye Haniph South Orange, NJ Columbia High School
Taylor Hanson Belchertown, MA Amherst Regional High School
Geir Hartl Leverett, MA Amherst Regional High School
Carter Hawkins Louisville, KY University of Massachusetts – Amherst
Jerry He Chapel Hill, NC Duke University
Benjamin Horrisberger Portland, ME Portland High School
Stewart Kelley Cape Elizabeth, ME Cape Elizabeth High School
Henry Kennedy Durham, NC Charles E. Jordan High School
Declan Kervick Burlington, VT University of Vermont
Peter Kotz Newton, MA University of Pittsburgh
Will McGlynn Westfield, NJ University of Pittsburgh
Caelan McSweeney Arlington, VA University of Massachusetts – Amherst
Nanda Min-Fink Arlington, VA Washington-Liberty High School
Jake Montgomery Lexington, KY Homeschool
Joshua Morton Pittsburgh, PA North Allegheny High School
Andreas Padilla Lexington, MA Lexington High School
Tobias Paperno Brooklyn, NY University of Massachusetts – Amherst
Gavin Rice Westborough, MA Bancroft School
Kristof Rohaly-Medved Concord, MA Concord-Carlisle Regional High School
Luke Simon Fairfax, VA James Madison University
Josh Singleton Chapel Hill, NC University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Cole Snavely Arlington, VA HB-Woodlawn High School
Benjamin Spergel Westfield, NJ Westfield High School
Kian Thomasbeer Arlington, VA Washington-Liberty High School
Patrick Vorathiankul Arlington, VA James Madison University
William Wettengel Mason, OH Mason High School
Scott Whitley Atlanta, GA Midtown High School
Alexander Wilcox Durham, NC Duke University
Aidan Williams Grand Rapids, MI City High School
Leo Williams New York City, NY Carleton College
Benjamin Yam Falls Church, VA George C. Marshall High School

West Coast Tryout

Name Hometown School
Nathaniel (Nate) Astrom Wilmette, IL
Alexander Belfiore Yarrow Point, WA Eastside Preparatory School
Loic Billaut San Jose, CA Prospect High School
Donte Buckingham Madison, WI James Madison Memorial High School
Alexander Capestany Seattle, WA Seattle Academy
David Ciccarone Elmhurst, IL York Community High School
Derin Cropp Seattle, WA
Max Dehlin Alpine, UT Lone Peak High School
Saul Diaz Madison, WI University of Wisconsin – Madison
Anil Driehuys Chapel Hill, NC Case Western Reserve University
Leo Dungan-Seaver St. Paul, MN Whitman College
Fin Fuhrmann Seattle, WA Roosevelt High School
Austin Gin Shoreview, MN Mounds View High School
Mica Glass Glencoe, IL New Trier Township High School
Nicholas Grafe Edina, MN Edina High School
Carter Halstrom Sartell, MN Cathedral High School
Ocean Hines Seattle, WA Seattle Waldorf High School
Tanner Holtz Sleepy Hollow, IL Iowa State University
Alan Huang Seattle, WA Cleveland High School
Zoli Ishikawa-Szabo Seattle, WA Lincoln High School
Selim Jones Oakland, CA Oakland High School
Nicholas Kaiser Cincinnati, OH Ohio University
Tucker Kalmus Seattle, WA Nathan Hale High School
Kai Kirsch Denver, CO Whitman College
Rory Lenny Superior, CO Colorado State University
Nobi Lorenz Seattle, WA Garfield High School, WA
Peter Mans Edina, MN Edina High School
Declan Miller Shoreline, WA Seattle Waldorf High School
Felix Moren Portland, OR Oregon State University
Delano Muongchan Seattle, WA Franklin High School
Dylan Nice Berkeley, CA Bentley High School
Will O’Brien Eugene, OR Oregon State University
Anton Orme Capitola, CA Cal Poly SLO
Callahan Phinney Seattle, WA The Northwest School
Ciaran Pratley Seattle, WA Seattle Academy
Zeppelin Raunig Seattle, WA Seattle Central College
Samuel Roberts Willington, CT Oklahoma Christian University
Everett Saunders Highland, UT Lone Peak High School
William Selfridge Salt Lake City, UT Judge Memorial Catholic High School
Ryan Shigley Seattle, WA Lincoln High School
Jerred Smith Stanford, CA Stanford University
Owen Smith Austin, TX Stephen F. Austin High School
Cannon Spelman Newport, KY University of Dayton
Andrew Sullivan Plano, TX Homeschool
Jonah Tannen Seattle, WA The Northwest School
Ben Thoennes Eugene, OR Oregon State University
Oliver van Linder Kensingtion, CA Bentley High School
Henry Wayte Eugene, OR Baker Early College
Axel Williams Louisville, CO Colorado State University
Aidan Williams Louisville, CO Colorado State University

Wroclaw, Poland

Roster

Name City
Roster to be announced early 2022
Staff    
Dana Jefferson Team Leader
Reid Koss Head Coach
Andy Nielsen Assistant Coach
Cody Mills Assistant Coach

U20 Results

Men

Year Location Record Finish Details

2022

Wroclaw, Poland

View

2020

Malmö, Sweden

View

2018

Waterloo, Canada

11-0

1st

View

2016

Wroclaw, Poland

8-0

1st

View

2014

Lecco, Italy

8-1

2nd

View

2012

Dublin, Ireland

9-0

1st

View

2010

Heilbronn, Germany

9-0

1st

View

2008

Vancouver, Canada

9-0

1st

View

2006

Devens, MA

9-0

1st

View

2004

Turku, Finland

12-0

1st

View

2000

Heilbronn, Germany

8-2

3rd

View

1998

Blaine, MN

10-0

1st

View

1996

Jonkoping, Sweden

5-3

3rd

View

1994

Colchester, U.K.

6-3

2nd

View

1990

Oslo, Norway

5-2

3rd

View

1988

Leuven, Belgium

5-2

3rd

View

Women

Year Location Record Finish Details

2022

Wroclaw, Poland

View

2020

Malmö, Sweden

View

2018

Waterloo, Canada

11-0

1st

View

2016

Wroclaw, Poland

9-1

2nd

View

2014

Lecco, Italy

10-0

1st

View

2012

Dublin, Ireland

7-1

2nd

View

2010

Heilbronn, Germany

8-1

1st

View

2008

Vancouver, Canada

8-3

3rd

View

2006

Devens, MA

6-0

1st

View

2004

Turku, Finland

7-1

2nd

View

2000

Heilbronn, Germany

7-0

1st

View

Team USA Sponsors