WJUC 2008

Women

U20 2008

Vancouver, Canada

bronze

3rd Place

Results

USA
17
3
Great Britain
USA
11
15
Colombia
USA
17
15
Japan
USA
11
15
Australia
USA
17
10
Finland
USA
13
10
Canada
USA
17
6
Finland
USA
17
2
Great Britain
USA
15
13
Canada
USA
12
14
Japan
USA
13
12
Colombia

Roster

Name City
Elizabeth Arakaki Seattle, WA
Erica Baken Golden Valley, MN
Elizabeth Clark Pittsburgh, PA
Kimber Coles Eugene, OR
Sophie Darch Atlanta, GA
Emily DePalma Eagan, MN
Margaret Fisher Seattle, WA
Geoa Geer Arlington, MA
Taylor Kanemori Seattle, WA
Alisha Kramer Atlanta, GA
Emele McKain Andover, MA
Elise Rasmussen Golden Valley, MN
Anna Reed Seattle, WA
Avery Reed Seattle, WA
Sara Scott Mercer Island, WA
Paula Seville Atlanta, GA
Lane Siedor Atlanta, GA
Amber Sinicrope Amherst, MA
Anna Snyder Seattle, WA
Julia Snyder Seattle, WA
Claudia Tajima Amherst, MA
Bailey Zahniser Seattle, WA
Allyson Lutz
Carly Maconaghy
Rachel Westgate
Christine Wilson

U20 Results

Men

Year Location Record Finish Details

2020

Malmö, Sweden

View

2018

Waterloo, Canada

11-0

bronze

1st

View

2016

Wroclaw, Poland

8-0

bronze

1st

View

2014

Lecco, Italy

8-1

bronze

2nd

View

2012

Dublin, Ireland

9-0

bronze

1st

View

2010

Heilbronn, Germany

9-0

bronze

1st

View

2008

Vancouver, Canada

9-0

bronze

1st

View

2006

Devens, MA

9-0

bronze

1st

View

2004

Turku, Finland

12-0

bronze

1st

View

2000

Heilbronn, Germany

8-2

bronze

3rd

View

1998

Blaine, MN

10-0

bronze

1st

View

1996

Jonkoping, Sweden

5-3

bronze

3rd

View

1994

Colchester, U.K.

6-3

bronze

2nd

View

1990

Oslo, Norway

5-2

bronze

3rd

View

1988

Leuven, Belgium

5-2

bronze

3rd

View

Women

Year Location Record Finish Details

2020

Malmö, Sweden

View

2018

Waterloo, Canada

11-0

bronze

1st

View

2016

Wroclaw, Poland

9-1

bronze

2nd

View

2014

Lecco, Italy

10-0

bronze

1st

View

2012

Dublin, Ireland

7-1

bronze

2nd

View

2010

Heilbronn, Germany

8-1

bronze

1st

View

2008

Vancouver, Canada

8-3

bronze

3rd

View

2006

Devens, MA

6-0

bronze

1st

View

2004

Turku, Finland

7-1

bronze

2nd

View

2000

Heilbronn, Germany

7-0

bronze

1st

View

Team USA Sponsors