WJUC 2022

Women

East Coast Tryout

Name Hometown School
Emily Andre Carrboro, NC Emerson Waldorf School
Harper Baer Carrboro, NC Chapel Hill High School
Sabrina Belkin Atlanta, GA Paideia School
Erica Birdsong Atlanta, GA University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Caitlin Buzzard Carrboro, NC Carrboro High School
Lauren Clayter Portland, ME Portland High School
Melody Cole Carrboro, NC North Carolina State
Tatum Cubrilovic Chapel Hill, NC East Chapel Hill High School
Calliope Cutchins Atlanta, GA Paideia School
Julia Danci Ypsilanti, MI
Isabelle Deputy Radnor, PA Radnor High School
Sofia Dillon Rosemont, PA Radnor High School
Lula Dutille Lexington, KY Homeschool
Kahchi Molly Fong Warren, NJ Watchung Hills Regional High School
Madeline Franz Rochester, NY University of Pittsburgh
Elise Freedman Lafayette, CO Northeastern University
Abigail Fruend Arlington, VA Yorktown High School
Arabella Garcia Des Peres, MO University of Minnesota
Eugenia Garza Eden Prairie, MN University of Minnesota
Maren Hennessy Eliot, ME Portsmouth High School, The Putney School
Ava Hess Atlanta, GA Paideia School
Efiotu Jagun Durham, NC Georgia Institute of Technology
Adelaide Kern Loveland, OH Ursuline Academy
Anna Lane Madison, WI University of Iowa
Francisca (Kika) Larrick Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Friends School
Sydney Mannion South Orange, NJ Columbia High School
Grace Maroon Philadelphia, PA Julia R. Masterman School
Rebecca Marshall Amherst, MA Amherst Regional High School
Abby Minecci Plymouth Meeting, PA College of William and Mary
Willa Morales South Portland, ME Casco Bay High School
Rita Narbonne Acton, MA Acton Boxborough Regional High School
Margot Nissen Washington, D.C. Wilson High School
Lillie O’Neill Chapel Hill, NC Woods Charter School
Simone Pierotti Minneapolis, MN Washburn High School
Riley Raker Newton, MA
Nika Rockafeller Metuchen, NJ Metuchen High School
Bella Russel Apex, NC Middle Creek High School
Ashley Schlinger Montague, MA Four Rivers Charter Public School
Lia Schwartz Washington, D.C. Tufts University
Chae Yoon Sim Warren, NJ Watchung Hills Regional High School
Ella Smith Richardson, TX Homeschool
Emma Smith Vienna, VA James Madison High School
Katherine Stack Swarthmore, PA Strath Haven High School
Caroline Stone Austin, TX Liberal Arts and Science Academy
Eva Turner Arlington, VA H B Woodlawn High School
Camilla Veal Bethesda, MD Walter Johnson High School
Grace Wang Bethesda, MD Ithaca College
Finwe Wiedenhoeft Madison, WI Marquette
Skylar Yarter Williamstown, MA Williams College
Naomi Zedenberg Amherst, MA Amherst Regional High School

West Coast Tryout

Name Hometown School
Cecilia Bahnson Corvallis, OR Crescent Valley High School
Mia Beeman-Weber Berkeley, CA Carleton College
Zoe Bishop Seattle, WA Seattle Academy
Maggie Brown Seattle, WA Ingraham High School
Faye Burdick Seattle, WA Lincoln High School
Opal Burruss Deadwood, OR Mapleton High School
Gabrielle Campbell Seattle, WA Ingraham High School
Rachel Chang Palo Alto, CA School for Independent Learners
Arika Chinn Seattle, WA Cleveland High School
Marin Cohan Madison, WI Western Washington University
Abigail Davis Cedar Hills, UT Brigham Young University
Sophia “Sam” Dellapenta Salt Lake City, UT West High School
Emily Denio Davis, CA University of California – Davis
Naomi Fina Seattle, WA The Northwest School
Anna Fisher Lopez Takoma Park, MD Stanford University
Chagall Gelfand Seattle, WA Roosevelt High School
Abbie Gillach Boulder, CO University of Colorado – Boulder
Lauren Goddu Seattle, WA Lincoln High School
Acacia Hahn Eugene, OR South Eugene High School
Chloe Hakimi Seattle, WA Roosevelt Highschool
Vivian Hakimi Seattle, WA Roosevelt High School
Quen Hansen Boise, ID Boise High School
Zoey Hughes Portland, OR Franklin High School
Gwen Johnson Fennimore, WI Fennimore High School
Anna Le Seattle, WA
Yi (Jenna) Li Seattle, WA Seattle Academy
Syris Linkfield Lake Oswego, OR N/A (taking gap year)
Jessica Luu Seattle, WA Garfield High School
Michiko Magnant Alexandria, VA Saint Martin’s University
Delilah Masket Oakland, CA Oakland Technical High School
Ella Monaghan Seattle, WA Lincoln High School
Mathilda Myerhoff Alameda, CA Alameda High School
Goodness Nwakudu Oakland, CA Oakland Tech
Hannah Nygard Middleton, WI Middleton High School
Mirae Oaks Highland, UT Lone Peak High School
Anna Pettis Seattle, WA Roosevelt High School
Petra Radmanovic Seattle, WA Ingraham High school
Shylynn Rodrigues Seattle, WA Seattle University
Abigail Russel Seattle, WA Lincoln High School
Audrey Selfridge Salt Lake City, UT Judge Memorial High School
Melissa Swalberg Highland, UT Lone Peak High School
Kelly Tam Seattle, WA Cleveland High School
Lucy Tanner Seattle, WA Roosevelt High School
Lily Terpstra Salt Lake City, UT West High School
Megan Timm Menonomee Falls, WI University of Wisconsin
Kelsey Viadro Martinez, CA Miramonte High School
Alice Wayte Eugene, OR South Eugene High School
Elsa Weybright Eugene, OR South Eugene High School
Ella Widmyer Seattle, WA Lincoln High School
Ysabella Zaloudek-Luba Portland, OR Grant High School

Wroclaw, Poland

Roster

Name City
Roster to be announced early 2022
Staff    
Dana Jefferson Team Leader
DeAnna Ball Head Coach
Jason Adams Assistant Coach
Manisha Daryani Assistant Coach

U20 Results

Men

Year Location Record Finish Details

2022

Wroclaw, Poland

View

2020

Malmö, Sweden

View

2018

Waterloo, Canada

11-0

1st

View

2016

Wroclaw, Poland

8-0

1st

View

2014

Lecco, Italy

8-1

2nd

View

2012

Dublin, Ireland

9-0

1st

View

2010

Heilbronn, Germany

9-0

1st

View

2008

Vancouver, Canada

9-0

1st

View

2006

Devens, MA

9-0

1st

View

2004

Turku, Finland

12-0

1st

View

2000

Heilbronn, Germany

8-2

3rd

View

1998

Blaine, MN

10-0

1st

View

1996

Jonkoping, Sweden

5-3

3rd

View

1994

Colchester, U.K.

6-3

2nd

View

1990

Oslo, Norway

5-2

3rd

View

1988

Leuven, Belgium

5-2

3rd

View

Women

Year Location Record Finish Details

2022

Wroclaw, Poland

View

2020

Malmö, Sweden

View

2018

Waterloo, Canada

11-0

1st

View

2016

Wroclaw, Poland

9-1

2nd

View

2014

Lecco, Italy

10-0

1st

View

2012

Dublin, Ireland

7-1

2nd

View

2010

Heilbronn, Germany

8-1

1st

View

2008

Vancouver, Canada

8-3

3rd

View

2006

Devens, MA

6-0

1st

View

2004

Turku, Finland

7-1

2nd

View

2000

Heilbronn, Germany

7-0

1st

View

Team USA Sponsors